915 Pacific Ave Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $476,515 - $602,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Pacific Ave, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $524,629, approximately $212 per square foot. 915 Pacific Ave is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Samuelson Marvin L and Samuelson Carol D
Bought by
Samuelson Marvin L and Samuelson Carol D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Weichers Robert L C and Weichers Carolyn
Bought by
Samuelson Marvin L and Samuelson Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelson Marvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Samuelson Marvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Samuelson Marvin L | $255,000 | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuelson Marvin L | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $425,632 | $88,281 | $337,351 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $417,287 | $86,550 | $330,737 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $409,105 | $84,853 | $324,252 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $401,085 | $83,190 | $317,895 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $393,221 | $81,559 | $311,662 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $389,190 | $80,723 | $308,467 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $381,560 | $79,141 | $302,419 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $374,080 | $77,590 | $296,490 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $366,746 | $76,069 | $290,677 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $359,556 | $74,578 | $284,978 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $354,156 | $73,458 | $280,698 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $347,220 | $72,020 | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map