915 Ramona Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $710,525 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Ramona Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $735,631, approximately $525 per square foot. 915 Ramona Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Jensen Annie Mae
Bought by
Jensen Annie Mae and Annie Mae Jensen Separate Prop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Annie M
Bought by
Jensen Annie Mae and Jacobson Victor C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Annie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Annie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $365,109 | $155,446 | $209,663 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $357,951 | $152,399 | $205,552 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $350,933 | $149,411 | $201,522 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $344,053 | $146,482 | $197,571 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $337,308 | $143,610 | $193,698 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $333,850 | $142,138 | $191,712 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $327,304 | $139,351 | $187,953 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $320,887 | $136,619 | $184,268 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $314,596 | $133,941 | $180,655 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $138,187 | $46,465 | $91,722 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $136,113 | $45,768 | $90,345 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $133,448 | $44,872 | $88,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map