915 Verona Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,676 - $1,540,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Verona Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,505,419, approximately $743 per square foot. 915 Verona Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Reese Felix W and Reese Yvonne T
Bought by
Reese Felix W and Reese Yvonne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Felix W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $129,519 | $43,124 | $86,395 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $126,980 | $42,279 | $84,701 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $124,491 | $41,450 | $83,041 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $122,050 | $40,637 | $81,413 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $119,657 | $39,840 | $79,817 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $118,431 | $39,432 | $78,999 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $116,109 | $38,659 | $77,450 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $113,833 | $37,901 | $75,932 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $111,601 | $37,157 | $74,444 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $109,413 | $36,428 | $72,985 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $107,770 | $35,881 | $71,889 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $105,659 | $35,178 | $70,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map