9152 W Point Dr Indianapolis, IN 46268
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9152 W Point Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $283,291, approximately $180 per square foot. 9152 W Point Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, Advent Lutheran Preschool, and The Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Butler Steven D
Bought by
Bartholomew John C and Bartholomew Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,426
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Butler Duge and Wilson Juanita
Bought by
Butler Duge and Wilson Butler Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew John C | $161,000 | First American Title | |
| Butler Duge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew John C | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $258,200 | $31,000 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $272,700 | $31,000 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $215,600 | $31,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $215,600 | $31,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $176,900 | $21,600 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $169,400 | $21,600 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $156,900 | $21,600 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $159,000 | $21,600 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $159,000 | $21,600 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $146,200 | $21,600 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $146,200 | $21,600 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map