NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9155 Silverwood Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated Value: $1,653,000 - $1,934,498

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,107 Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $1,505,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,313 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Custom Home
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Oakhills Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of May 2023

Custom built, French Country estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, office and huge bonus/hobby room in Granite Bay's exclusive and coveted gated community, Silverwood North. On the main level, you will find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, and bar area for entertainment, kitchen featuring newer Samsung appliances and gorgeous views of the backyard scenery, formal dining room and an additional room for pool table or library. Primary bedroom with fireplace and access to outdoor sitting area and office with access to a separate patio are also on the main level; huge bonus/hobby room and three bedrooms are upstairs. The backyard is an entertainer's delight; portico complete with modern fireplace, built-in covered BBQ area, sports court with basketball hoop, large pool and plenty of space for gatherings. Three car garage with extra fenced space for trailer. Extra Long driveway. Walk to nearby schools! Don't forget to click the link for a self-guided tour throughout the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherri Walker

Keller Williams Realty License #01936595 Listed on: 02/07/2023

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Wyatt

Wyatt Real Estate License #02070271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Stone

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 466-580-030-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 0

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Subdivision: Silverwood North
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Granite Counter,Island
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Lower Level: Master Bedroom,Kitchen
  • Main Level: Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 366.45
  • Square Footage: 4107.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1579900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Gated Community
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front, Garage Facing Side

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: None
  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: residential
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 466-580-030-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2023
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
List Price
$1,599,900
Sold Price
$1,505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,900
-5.93%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$1,835,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$330,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$1,053,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,025,310
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,065

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
List Price
$1,495,000
Sold Price
$1,285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$210,000
-14.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$912,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
List Price
$1,495,000
Sold Price
$1,285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$210,000
-14.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$912,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Holt Warren and Holt Deidre E
Bought by
Holt Warren G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Moeller David J and Moeller Erin M
Bought by
Holt Warren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$999,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Mcgouran Construction Inc
Bought by
Moeller David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,550
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkinson Dale $1,504,545 Old Republic Title
Walker Jeffery -- Synrgo
Walker Jeffery $1,285,000 Placer Title Company
Holt Warren G -- Alliance Title Company
Holt Warren $1,449,000 Alliance Title Company
Moeller David J $786,500 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilkinson Dale $1,053,500
Previous Owner Walker Jeffery $912,000
Previous Owner Holt Warren $999,900
Previous Owner Moeller David J $550,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $1,505,000 -4.7% $366 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Price Changed $1,579,900 -1.3% $385 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $1,599,900 0.0% $390 / Sq Ft
03/18/2023 03/18/23 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Price Changed $1,599,900 -5.9% $390 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $1,699,900 -5.6% $414 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 For Sale $1,799,900 +40.1% $438 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $1,285,000 -7.9% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Price Changed $1,395,000 -3.0% $340 / Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $1,437,880 -3.8% $350 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,782 $1,503,000 $449,400 $1,053,600
2023 $15,782 $1,350,762 $441,494 $909,268
2022 $14,799 $1,324,278 $432,838 $891,440
2021 $14,521 $1,298,312 $424,351 $873,961
2020 $14,491 $1,285,000 $420,000 $865,000
2019 $17,947 $1,584,000 $590,300 $993,700
2018 $17,289 $1,553,000 $578,800 $974,200
2017 $17,035 $1,489,000 $554,900 $934,100
2016 $15,490 $1,353,000 $504,200 $848,800
2015 $13,694 $1,195,000 $445,300 $749,700
2014 -- $1,109,000 $413,300 $695,700

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223008820

MetroList

APN: 466-580-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.