916 Aster Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $533,061 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Aster Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $553,765, approximately $452 per square foot. 916 Aster Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Jarrott Daniel F and Jarrott Gayle
Bought by
Jarrott Daniel F and Gayle Jarrott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Falstrom Kenneth E
Bought by
Jarrott Daniel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Cherot Valarie A Jarrott and Leonard S Jarrott X
Bought by
Jarrott Daniel F and Jarrott Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Falstrom Kenneth E
Bought by
Falstrom Kenneth E and Falstrom Lp Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Kenneth Falstrom
Bought by
Falstrom Kenneth E and Beaudette Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrott Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Jarrott Daniel F | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Jarrott Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Falstrom Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Falstrom Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $263,169 | $61,689 | $201,480 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $252,952 | $59,295 | $193,657 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $247,993 | $58,133 | $189,860 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $243,132 | $56,994 | $186,138 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $240,640 | $56,410 | $184,230 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $235,922 | $55,304 | $180,618 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $231,297 | $54,220 | $177,077 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $193,525 | $46,314 | $147,211 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $189,731 | $45,406 | $144,325 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $183,222 | $43,848 | $139,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map