916 Locust St New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Central Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $1,250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Locust St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $882,093, approximately $438 per square foot. 916 Locust St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Bringard Jermy and Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Bringard Jermy and Bringard Elizabeth Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,132
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bringard Jermy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Renert Mark P and Renert Jennifer Gates
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Johnson William H and Johnson Laura D
Bought by
Renert Mark P and Renert Jennifer G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Mason Barbara J and Elliott Barbara Jo
Bought by
Johnson William H and Johnson Laura D