N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nannette Witte
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
Estimated Value: $287,207 - $316,000
This home is located at 916 N 74th Ave, Omaha, NE 68114 since 15 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $300,052, approximately $206 per square foot. This property was built in 1961. 916 N 74th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nannette Witte
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 204Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-719-0484 License #20140259 Listed on: 05/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratkova Lynne | $233,000 | Rts Title & Escrow | |
| 916 Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Witte Matthew N | $187,000 | Missouri River Title | |
| Farrell Mark O | $155,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Kp3 Investors Llc | $105,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratkova Lynne | $221,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Mark O | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $233,000 | +1.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | +23.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $187,000 | +2.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $183,000 | +18.1% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $155,000 | +47.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | Sold | $105,000 | -12.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | For Sale | $119,950 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $272,400 | $20,600 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $235,700 | $20,600 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $235,700 | $20,600 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $217,100 | $20,600 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $176,400 | $20,600 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $187,800 | $20,600 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $187,800 | $20,600 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $165,500 | $20,600 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $120,800 | $20,600 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $107,500 | $7,300 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $107,500 | $7,300 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $107,500 | $7,300 | $100,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nannette Witte
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lynnette Flott-Puls
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 680-1476
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sarah Scott
Nebraska Realty
(402) 290-6248
17 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Jackson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 630-4689
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marty Evans
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 968-1300
59 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maxine Passer
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22111080
APN: 3464-0000-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.