916 S Maple Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 S Maple Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $402,196, approximately $294 per square foot. 916 S Maple Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Barney Erin Marie
Bought by
Jeantet Edith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Jeantet 1994 Trust and Jeantet Edith R
Bought by
Barney Erin Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
Sold by
Barney Rudolf A
Bought by
Jeantet Edith and Jeantet Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Jeantet Edith and Jeantet Family Trust
Bought by
Jeantet Edith and Barney Rudolph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Jeantet Edith R
Bought by
Jeantet Edith R and Jeantet 1994 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Jeantet Edith R
Bought by
Jeantet Edith R and Jeantet 1994 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeantet Edith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barney Erin Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeantet Edith | -- | None Available | |
| Jeantet Edith | -- | None Available | |
| Jeantet Edith R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jeantet Edith R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jeantet Edith R | -- | None Available | |
| Jeantet Edith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeantet Edith R | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $182,885 | $56,742 | $126,143 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $179,300 | $55,630 | $123,670 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $175,786 | $54,540 | $121,246 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $172,340 | $53,471 | $118,869 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $168,962 | $52,423 | $116,539 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $167,231 | $51,886 | $115,345 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $163,953 | $50,869 | $113,084 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $160,739 | $49,872 | $110,867 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $157,589 | $48,895 | $108,694 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $154,500 | $47,936 | $106,564 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $149,201 | $46,292 | $102,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map