9162 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9162 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $769,411, approximately $631 per square foot. 9162 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Uzler Monika Inge
Bought by
Monika Inge Uzler Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monika Inge Uzler Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $105,978 | $47,791 | $58,187 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $103,901 | $46,854 | $57,047 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $101,865 | $45,936 | $55,929 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $99,869 | $45,036 | $54,833 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $97,911 | $44,153 | $53,758 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $95,009 | $42,845 | $52,164 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $93,147 | $42,005 | $51,142 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $89,532 | $40,375 | $49,157 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $88,188 | $39,769 | $48,419 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $86,461 | $38,990 | $47,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map