917 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90802
Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,191 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $835,298, approximately $685 per square foot. 917 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Lucas Diane and Lucas James J
Bought by
Lucas James J and Lucas Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,215
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Lucas Diane
Bought by
Lucas James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Myers Marie
Bought by
Myers Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas James J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lucas James J | -- | -- | |
| Myers Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History