928 E Broadway Long Beach, CA 90802
Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,637 - $1,263,000
1
Bed
5
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,101,909, approximately $486 per square foot. 928 E Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Emata Variano Chelsea A
Bought by
Variano D Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$773,762
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Frings James A and Pompe Shawn
Bought by
Variano D Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,550
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Hostetler Nina
Bought by
Frings James A and Pompe Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Variano D Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Variano D Jason | $379,500 | Act | |
| Frings James A | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Variano D Jason | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Variano D Jason | $341,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $539,549 | $366,812 | $172,737 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $528,970 | $359,620 | $169,350 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $518,599 | $352,569 | $166,030 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $508,431 | $345,656 | $162,775 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $498,463 | $338,879 | $159,584 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $493,353 | $335,405 | $157,948 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $483,680 | $328,829 | $154,851 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $474,197 | $322,382 | $151,815 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $455,785 | $309,864 | $145,921 |
| 2015 | $5,590 | $448,940 | $305,210 | $143,730 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $440,147 | $299,232 | $140,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map