917 Gilbert Ln Ventura, CA 93003
Thille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $654,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Gilbert Ln, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $633,302, approximately $432 per square foot. 917 Gilbert Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Emerick Patricia L
Bought by
Emerick Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerick Patricia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $389,876 | $155,948 | $233,928 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $382,232 | $152,890 | $229,342 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $374,738 | $149,892 | $224,846 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $367,391 | $146,953 | $220,438 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $360,188 | $144,072 | $216,116 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $356,496 | $142,596 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $349,506 | $139,800 | $209,706 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $342,654 | $137,059 | $205,595 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $335,936 | $134,372 | $201,564 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $329,350 | $131,738 | $197,612 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $324,405 | $129,760 | $194,645 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $318,052 | $127,219 | $190,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map