917 Pine St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $766,221 - $970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Pine St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $858,555, approximately $337 per square foot. 917 Pine St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Caulfield James M and Caulfield Karen M
Bought by
Caulfield Ret and Caulfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Hetherington Joseph E and Hetherington Margaret
Bought by
Caulfiled James M and Caulfield Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Sold by
Salvatori Ronald P
Bought by
Hetherington Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Ret | -- | -- | |
| Caulfiled James M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hetherington Joseph E | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hetherington Joseph E | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetherington Joseph E | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $656,600 | $210,900 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $626,100 | $202,900 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $530,000 | $182,400 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $463,100 | $162,400 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $455,100 | $154,400 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $455,100 | $154,400 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $455,100 | $154,400 | $300,700 |
| 2018 | $6,377 | $428,000 | $154,400 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $410,900 | $146,400 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $407,700 | $143,200 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $411,400 | $143,400 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map