917 Plum Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $217,509 - $304,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Plum Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $271,877, approximately $261 per square foot. 917 Plum Ln is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Homes Are Possible Inc
Bought by
Rathert Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,590
Outstanding Balance
$77,326
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathert Jennifer J | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathert Jennifer J | $113,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $232,316 | $24,163 | $208,153 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $217,089 | $25,016 | $192,073 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $197,720 | $25,016 | $172,704 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $174,669 | $24,561 | $150,108 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $169,826 | $24,561 | $145,265 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $164,571 | $24,561 | $140,010 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $161,388 | $21,378 | $140,010 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $161,388 | $21,378 | $140,010 |
| 2017 | -- | $157,388 | $21,378 | $136,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,721 | $0 | $154,721 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,054 | $0 | $152,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,054 | $0 | $152,054 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map