917 Spruce St Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Spruce St, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $227,321, approximately $218 per square foot. 917 Spruce St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Michael Conway
Bought by
Mark Ramsey Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Donnie Spain
Bought by
Keisha Conway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Ramsey Charles | $76,000 | -- | |
| Keisha Conway | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,300 | $15,000 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,300 | $15,000 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $46,300 | $15,000 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $949 | $26,025 | $3,450 | $22,575 |
| 2021 | $949 | $26,025 | $3,450 | $22,575 |
| 2020 | $949 | $26,025 | $3,450 | $22,575 |
| 2019 | $28,570 | $26,025 | $3,450 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $949 | $26,025 | $3,450 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $924 | $21,550 | $2,550 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $924 | $21,550 | $2,550 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $896 | $21,550 | $2,550 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $896 | $21,550 | $2,550 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map