9170 Harbor Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9170 Harbor Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $270,786, approximately $180 per square foot. 9170 Harbor Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Pulju Jonathan
Bought by
Odden Marcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,170
Outstanding Balance
$145,365
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Jonathan Pulju
Bought by
Odden Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,170
Outstanding Balance
$145,365
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Purnick Benjamin and Purnick Amanda
Bought by
Pulju Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,453
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Kinkel Nancy J
Bought by
Purnick Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odden Marcy | $263,000 | -- | |
| Odden Marcy | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulju Jonathan | $169,900 | Home Title | |
| Purnick Benjamin | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odden Marcy | $155,170 | |
| Closed | Odden Marcy | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulju Jonathan | $148,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,925 | $259,100 | $61,200 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $252,700 | $63,800 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $252,400 | $52,700 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $209,600 | $45,200 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $186,800 | $28,700 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $181,600 | $35,100 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $170,500 | $37,800 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $156,500 | $46,000 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $124,000 | $24,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $119,900 | $23,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $38,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map