918 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,587 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Glendale gem with artistic archways, modern large tiles throughout, unique large crown walls to ceiling, recessed lighting. 3 bedrooms each with wall size closets, 2 bath. Exterior paint and yard update coming soon to include two car spots, and patio area. Walking distance to shops, Americana, many restaurants, parks and more. A top school district is a plus!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Khalil Farouk I and Khalil Safaa I
Bought by
The Farouk & Safaa Khalil Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Farouk & Safaa Khalil Revocable Trust
Bought by
Khalil Nader
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Farouk & Safaa Khalil Revocable Tr | -- | -- | |
| Khalil Nader | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Off Market | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $87,667 | $56,455 | $31,212 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $85,949 | $55,349 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $84,264 | $54,264 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $82,612 | $53,200 | $29,412 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $80,993 | $52,157 | $28,836 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $78,593 | $50,611 | $27,982 |
| 2018 | $964 | $77,053 | $49,619 | $27,434 |
| 2016 | $905 | $74,064 | $47,694 | $26,370 |
| 2015 | $889 | $72,952 | $46,978 | $25,974 |
| 2014 | $891 | $71,524 | $46,058 | $25,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map