918 Tobin Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Tobin Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $466,566, approximately $398 per square foot. 918 Tobin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Pasibe Artemio T and Pasibe Rosalinda Torres
Bought by
Pasibe Artemio T and Pasibe Rosalinda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Pasibe Artemio T
Bought by
Pasibe Artemio T and Pasibe Rosalinda Torres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasibe Artemio T | -- | -- | |
| Pasibe Artemio T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $247,567 | $79,571 | $167,996 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $242,713 | $78,011 | $164,702 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $237,955 | $76,482 | $161,473 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $233,290 | $74,983 | $158,307 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $228,716 | $73,513 | $155,203 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $226,372 | $72,760 | $153,612 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $221,934 | $71,334 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $217,584 | $69,936 | $147,648 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $213,318 | $68,565 | $144,753 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $209,136 | $67,221 | $141,915 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $205,996 | $66,212 | $139,784 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $181,000 | $54,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map