9189 Spring Run Blvd Unit 1902 Estero, FL 34135
The Brooks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9189 Spring Run Blvd Unit 1902, Estero, FL 34135 and is currently estimated at $405,035, approximately $259 per square foot. 9189 Spring Run Blvd Unit 1902 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Pinewoods Elementary School, and Bonita Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Menzel Robert L and Menzel Nancy J
Bought by
Forbush Mary Fay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Magnus Patricia A
Bought by
Stefko Robert S and Stefko Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbush Mary Fay | $235,000 | Bonita Title Inc | |
| Stefko Robert S | $221,500 | Hulce Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stefko Robert S | $169,600 | |
| Closed | Stefko Robert S | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |