919 Brookfield Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Brookfield Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $416,860, approximately $214 per square foot. 919 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Delue Gilbert K and Delue Jane L
Bought by
Yeckley Brian J and Yeckley Jodie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
M B Homes
Bought by
Delue Jane L and Delue Gilbert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeckley Brian J | $230,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Delue Jane L | $211,748 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeckley Brian J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delue Jane L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $139,900 | $24,500 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $139,900 | $24,500 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $105,490 | $24,500 | $80,990 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $105,490 | $24,500 | $80,990 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $105,490 | $24,500 | $80,990 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $100,210 | $24,500 | $75,710 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $100,210 | $24,500 | $75,710 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $89,040 | $24,500 | $64,540 |
| 2017 | $5,288 | $89,040 | $24,500 | $64,540 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $89,040 | $24,500 | $64,540 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $89,040 | $24,500 | $64,540 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $89,040 | $24,500 | $64,540 |
| 2013 | $4,968 | $89,040 | $24,500 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map