919 E 6th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E 6th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $195,851, approximately $139 per square foot. 919 E 6th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Many Rivers Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,140 | $154,100 | $12,500 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $135,400 | $14,900 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $128,100 | $14,000 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $106,900 | $14,000 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $104,400 | $13,700 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $104,400 | $13,700 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $892 | $97,800 | $13,700 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $772 | $83,500 | $11,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $760 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $778 | $45,700 | $6,400 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $778 | $46,500 | $6,600 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map