919 E 83rd St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $612,980, approximately $539 per square foot. 919 E 83rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Ramiro Sanchez
Bought by
Ramiro Sanchez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramiro Sanchez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $150,083 | $94,934 | $55,149 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $147,141 | $93,073 | $54,068 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $144,257 | $91,249 | $53,008 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $141,429 | $89,460 | $51,969 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $138,656 | $87,706 | $50,950 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $134,545 | $85,105 | $49,440 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $131,908 | $83,437 | $48,471 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $126,788 | $80,198 | $46,590 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $124,885 | $78,994 | $45,891 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $122,440 | $77,447 | $44,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map