Estimated Value: $313,000 - $322,405
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E Moss Wood St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $317,703, approximately $225 per square foot. 919 E Moss Wood St is a home with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Little Scotty L
Bought by
Little Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Warren Homes Llc
Bought by
Larimore Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Warren Brothers Construction
Bought by
Warren Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,688
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Janice M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larimore Janice M | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Warren Homes Llc | -- | Sec 1St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larimore Janice M | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Homes Llc | $162,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $37,766 | $7,429 | $30,337 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $34,650 | $6,061 | $28,589 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $34,650 | $6,061 | $28,589 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $31,177 | $5,716 | $25,461 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $29,142 | $3,416 | $25,726 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $27,233 | $3,416 | $23,817 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $26,186 | $3,416 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $25,174 | $3,358 | $21,816 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map