919 Joann St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,634 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
136
Sq Ft
$8,878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Joann St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,207,409, approximately $8,878 per square foot. 919 Joann St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Herrera Elizabeth M
Bought by
Herrera Elizabeth Martinez and The Elizabeth Martinez Herrera Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Jorge and Herrera Elizabeth M
Bought by
Herrera Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,600
Outstanding Balance
$268,023
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$939,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Montgomery Lawrence E and Mae Doris Mae
Bought by
Herrera Jorge and Herrera Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,618
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Elizabeth Martinez | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Elizabeth M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herrera Jorge | $161,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Elizabeth M | $453,600 | |
| Closed | Herrera Jorge | $157,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $262,048 | $195,875 | $66,173 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $256,910 | $192,034 | $64,876 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $251,873 | $188,269 | $63,604 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $246,935 | $184,578 | $62,357 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $242,094 | $180,959 | $61,135 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $239,612 | $179,103 | $60,509 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $234,914 | $175,591 | $59,323 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $230,308 | $172,148 | $58,160 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $225,793 | $168,773 | $57,020 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $221,366 | $165,464 | $55,902 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $218,041 | $162,978 | $55,063 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $213,770 | $159,785 | $53,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map