919 N N Place Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 N N Place, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $401,950, approximately $398 per square foot. 919 N N Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $113,187 | $36,208 | $76,979 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $108,794 | $34,803 | $73,991 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $106,662 | $34,121 | $72,541 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $104,571 | $33,452 | $71,119 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $103,499 | $33,109 | $70,390 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $101,470 | $32,460 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $99,481 | $31,824 | $67,657 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $97,531 | $31,200 | $66,331 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $95,620 | $30,589 | $65,031 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $92,341 | $29,540 | $62,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map