Estimated Value: $528,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 W Main St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $636,489, approximately $366 per square foot. 919 W Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Stuart James Arthur and Stuart Kathlene Ann
Bought by
Stuart James A and Stuart Kathlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $96,117 | $18,499 | $77,618 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $94,234 | $18,137 | $76,097 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $92,387 | $17,782 | $74,605 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $90,577 | $17,434 | $73,143 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $88,802 | $17,093 | $71,709 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $87,892 | $16,918 | $70,974 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $86,170 | $16,587 | $69,583 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $84,481 | $16,262 | $68,219 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $82,826 | $15,944 | $66,882 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $81,202 | $15,631 | $65,571 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $78,416 | $15,095 | $63,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map