92 Baroda Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $591,068 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Baroda Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $644,017, approximately $608 per square foot. 92 Baroda Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcmanus Randal R and Mcmanus Barbara J
Bought by
Williams Gary L and Williams Deborah T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,629
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$592,388
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gary L | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Gary L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $308,874 | $123,547 | $185,327 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $302,818 | $121,124 | $181,694 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $296,881 | $118,749 | $178,132 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $291,060 | $116,420 | $174,640 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $285,353 | $114,137 | $171,216 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $282,428 | $112,967 | $169,461 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $276,891 | $110,752 | $166,139 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $271,463 | $108,581 | $162,882 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $266,141 | $106,452 | $159,689 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $260,923 | $104,365 | $156,558 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $257,006 | $102,799 | $154,207 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $251,975 | $100,787 | $151,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map