85 Baroda Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $600,127 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Baroda Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $655,032, approximately $619 per square foot. 85 Baroda Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Hunnicutt Jennifer C
Bought by
Hunnicutt Jennifer C and Jennifer C Hunnicutt 2018 Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Hunnicutt Richard L and Hunnicutt Jennifer C
Bought by
Hunnicutt Jennifer C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Bermudez Hugo D
Bought by
Hunnicutt Richard L and Hunnicutt Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,824
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$603,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Hugo Bermudez
Bought by
Bermudez Hugo D Jesus and Bermudez Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Bermudez Hugo and Bermudez Norma
Bought by
Bermudez Hugo D Jesus and Bermudez Norma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicutt Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Hunnicutt Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Hunnicutt Richard L | $196,500 | American Title Co | |
| Bermudez Hugo D Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Bermudez Hugo D Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunnicutt Richard L | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $306,477 | $120,644 | $185,833 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $300,468 | $118,278 | $182,190 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $294,577 | $115,959 | $178,618 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $288,801 | $113,685 | $175,116 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $278,639 | $111,456 | $167,183 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $275,784 | $110,314 | $165,470 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $270,377 | $108,151 | $162,226 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $265,077 | $106,031 | $159,046 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $259,880 | $103,952 | $155,928 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $254,785 | $101,914 | $152,871 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $250,960 | $100,384 | $150,576 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $246,045 | $98,418 | $147,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map