84 Abrazo Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $557,563 - $696,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Abrazo Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $633,641, approximately $689 per square foot. 84 Abrazo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Serna Lawrence R and Serna Teresa L
Bought by
Garcia Joe Zaragoza and Garcia Rosalia Melgoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$29,024
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$604,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Bischoff Jean
Bought by
Serna Lawrence R and Serna Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joe Zaragoza | $163,000 | American Title Co | |
| Serna Lawrence R | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Joe Zaragoza | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Serna Lawrence R | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $270,984 | $102,198 | $168,786 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $265,671 | $100,194 | $165,477 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $260,462 | $98,229 | $162,233 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $255,355 | $96,303 | $159,052 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $250,349 | $94,415 | $155,934 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $247,784 | $93,448 | $154,336 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $242,926 | $91,616 | $151,310 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $238,164 | $89,820 | $148,344 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $233,495 | $88,059 | $145,436 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $228,918 | $86,333 | $142,585 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $225,482 | $85,037 | $140,445 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $221,067 | $83,372 | $137,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map