92 Lugo Ln Napa, CA 94559
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Lugo Ln, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $535,573, approximately $638 per square foot. 92 Lugo Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Mcafee Jennifer K
Bought by
Arroyo Rodolfo Perez and Arroyo Elvia Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,145
Outstanding Balance
$201,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$334,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Appleby Richard
Bought by
Mcafee Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,154
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Pimentel Roberto
Bought by
Saldana Catalina Pimentel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,584
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Pimentel Catalina Maria and Saldana Catalina Maria
Bought by
Appleby Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,584
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Home Team Of Napa Inc
Bought by
Saldana Catalina Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,812
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Rodolfo Perez | $278,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Mcafee Jennifer K | $216,500 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Saldana Catalina Pimentel | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Appleby Richard | $210,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Saldana Catalina Maria | $129,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Rodolfo Perez | $235,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Jennifer K | $172,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleby Richard | $167,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldana Catalina Maria | $107,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $316,880 | $113,781 | $203,099 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $310,667 | $111,550 | $199,117 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $304,576 | $109,363 | $195,213 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $298,605 | $107,219 | $191,386 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $292,751 | $105,117 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $289,751 | $104,040 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $284,070 | $102,000 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $256,935 | $117,745 | $139,190 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $251,898 | $115,437 | $136,461 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $246,960 | $113,174 | $133,786 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $243,252 | $111,475 | $131,777 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $238,488 | $109,292 | $129,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map