920 E Main St Union City, TN 38261
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Main St, Union City, TN 38261 and is currently estimated at $83,392, approximately $69 per square foot. 920 E Main St is a home located in Obion County with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Mink Larry
Bought by
Allen Jeff and Allen Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,397,399
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,314,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Mink Larry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jeff | $4,000,000 | -- | |
| Mink Larry C | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jeff | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,775 | $4,200 | $15,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,775 | $4,200 | $15,575 |
| 2023 | $554 | $19,775 | $4,200 | $15,575 |
| 2022 | $204 | $12,725 | $3,000 | $9,725 |
| 2021 | $200 | $12,725 | $3,000 | $9,725 |
| 2020 | $204 | $12,725 | $3,000 | $9,725 |
| 2019 | $474 | $12,725 | $3,000 | $9,725 |
| 2018 | $471 | $12,725 | $3,000 | $9,725 |
| 2017 | $432 | $11,350 | $3,000 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $432 | $11,350 | $3,000 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $430 | $11,350 | $3,000 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $430 | $11,350 | $3,000 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map