920 E North Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $527,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E North Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $496,151, approximately $442 per square foot. 920 E North Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Mota Sergio C and Mota Olivia E
Bought by
Mota Sergio C and Mota Olivia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,392
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Carrillo Pedro P and Carrillo Arlette
Bought by
Sergio C Mota & Olivia E Mota Trust and Mota Olivia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Carrillo Pedro P and Carrillo Arlette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Sergio C | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Sergio C Mota & Olivia E Mota Trust | $174,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carrillo Pedro P | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Sergio C | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Pedro P | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $205,734 | $94,699 | $111,035 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $197,747 | $91,023 | $106,724 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $193,871 | $89,239 | $104,632 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $190,071 | $87,490 | $102,581 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $188,123 | $86,593 | $101,530 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $184,436 | $84,896 | $99,540 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $180,821 | $83,232 | $97,589 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $177,276 | $81,600 | $95,676 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $173,800 | $80,000 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $155,542 | $70,701 | $84,841 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $152,497 | $69,317 | $83,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map