925 E Lemon Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Lemon Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $511,291, approximately $456 per square foot. 925 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Nipper Linda Lee
Bought by
Nelson Anthony Stanwood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,227
Outstanding Balance
$18,737
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Stanwood Nelson Anthony
Bought by
Townes David Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,227
Outstanding Balance
$18,737
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Anthony Stanwood | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Townes David Paul | $127,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townes David Paul | $126,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $203,562 | $79,824 | $123,738 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $195,659 | $76,725 | $118,934 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $191,823 | $75,221 | $116,602 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $188,063 | $73,747 | $114,316 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $186,135 | $72,991 | $113,144 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $182,486 | $71,560 | $110,926 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $178,908 | $70,157 | $108,751 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $175,401 | $68,782 | $106,619 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $171,963 | $67,434 | $104,529 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $166,064 | $65,121 | $100,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map