920 Everett St Unit E Los Angeles, CA 90026
Echo Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2152362
SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!
TEXT/ CALL -
* Please note: the advertised price of $2,499 is based off a $5,400 concession - almost 2 months free! - (applied upfront and all at once) being factored into the monthly base rent due of $2,949 (TWO THOUSAND NINE HUNDRED FORTY NINE FIVE DOLLARS) to show the savings.
No living room, modern minimalist layout, efficient design, forward use of space, priate bedrooms
| EXTERIOR | Newly Modernized Façade - Keyless Access Electronic Entry Locks - Ring Security Cameras
| INTERIOR | Newly Renovated Interior Unit with modern designer finishes - Black Out Window Blinds - Spacious Designer Floor Plan - Vinyl Plank Flooring
| KITCHEN | Modern Designer Cabinetry - White Quartz Countertops -Samsung Stainless-Steel Appliances : Refrigerator - Cooktop/Oven - Microwave - Dishwasher - Open Kitchen Space Layout with Dining Area/ Workspace
| BATH | - Tiled Bathroom Shower & Bath - Glass Shower Doors - Oversized Vanity Mirror
| AMENITIES | - Two (2) Assigned Parking Spaces ( Tandem ) - Nest Thermostat Central Cooling & Heating Units
| WASHER & DRYER | - Washer & Dryer Included
All units have stunning views of the downtown LA skyline! The apartment homes are separately-metered, fully parked with 10 onsite parking spaces and have central air conditioning. These 2000 vintage luxury rental homes feature keyless entry door locks to spacious two-bedroom floor plans w/ newly upgraded kitchen & bathrooms. The kitchen boasts sparkling white stone quartz countertops w/ brand new self-closing cabinetry and high-end stainless-steel Whirlpool refrigerators with matching gas cooktop with oven and microwave. Each rental home has porcelain tiled bath tubs and glass shower doors and separate guest bathrooms. Each rental home also includes, stackable washer and dryer, central A/C cooling and heating with recessed lights with luxury style remote control blinds and distressed wood plank floors.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,499 | -3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,599 | +0.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | -3.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,699 | -0.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,704 | -8.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,949 | -1.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
- 908 Everett St
- 837 White Knoll Dr
- 931 Everett St
- 939 White Knoll Dr
- 714 E Kensington Rd
- 1236 W Sunset Blvd
- 939 W College St
- 1056 Joels Place
- 1025 White Knoll Dr
- 1014 Bartlett St
- 909 New Depot St Unit 1516
- 1126 White Knoll Dr
- 918 W College St Unit 316
- 936 Centennial St
- 933 New Depot St Unit 67
- 911 New Depot St Unit 910
- 927 W College St Unit 7
- 905 New Depot St Unit 12
- 903 New Depot St Unit 12A
- 1348 Kellam Ave
- 920 Everett St Unit 5
- 920 Everett St
- 1115 W Sunset Blvd Unit SI FL7-ID1375
- 1151 Sunvue Place Unit 5
- 1218 W Sunset Blvd Unit 305
- 1123 Marion Ave
- 911 N Beaudry Ave Unit E
- 1167 Bellevue Ave Unit 1167 Bellevue #1
- 1011-1013 Everett St
- 2003 W Bellevue Ave
- 1139-1147 Bellevue Ave
- 1159 1/2 Bellevue Ave
- 1139 Bellevue Ave Unit 6
- 1168 Bellevue Ave
- 1048 Joels Place
- 1025 White Knoll Dr
- 1244 Innes Ave Unit D
- 1015 Figueroa Terrace Unit 19
- 931 New Depot St Unit 12
- 465 1/2 N Boylston St Unit 463A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.