Granite Park Place 920 Granite Dr Unit 101 Pasadena, CA 91101
Southeast Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,343 - $1,820,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Granite Dr Unit 101, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $1,662,586, approximately $855 per square foot. 920 Granite Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Kuo Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Barkhurst Richard L and Plumb Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Rigolot Francois P and Rigolot Carol N
Bought by
F & C Rigolot Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Wrec San Pasqual Llc
Bought by
Rigolot Francois P and Rigolot Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkhurst Richard L | $1,950,000 | California Title Company | |
| F & C Rigolot Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rigolot Francois P | -- | None Available | |
| Rigolot Francois P | $995,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,577 | $1,219,725 | $790,678 | $429,047 |
| 2024 | $13,577 | $1,195,810 | $775,175 | $420,635 |
| 2023 | $13,463 | $1,172,364 | $759,976 | $412,388 |
| 2022 | $12,997 | $1,149,377 | $745,075 | $404,302 |
| 2021 | $12,469 | $1,126,841 | $730,466 | $396,375 |
| 2019 | $11,998 | $1,093,419 | $708,800 | $384,619 |
| 2018 | $12,285 | $1,071,980 | $694,902 | $377,078 |
| 2016 | $11,897 | $1,030,356 | $667,919 | $362,437 |
| 2015 | $11,769 | $1,014,880 | $657,887 | $356,993 |
| 2014 | $11,513 | $995,000 | $645,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
About Granite Park Place
Map