920 N L St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $384,129 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 N L St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $395,032, approximately $414 per square foot. 920 N L St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Sands Terri M
Bought by
Feeley Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,014
Outstanding Balance
$44,741
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Galaites Larry Joe
Bought by
Feeley Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,014
Outstanding Balance
$44,741
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Galaites Sharon Lee
Bought by
Galaites Larry Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeley Paul M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Feeley Paul M | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Galaites Larry Joe | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeley Paul M | $116,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $187,589 | $59,078 | $128,511 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $180,307 | $56,785 | $123,522 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $176,772 | $55,672 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $173,307 | $54,581 | $118,726 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $171,531 | $54,022 | $117,509 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $168,168 | $52,963 | $115,205 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $164,872 | $51,925 | $112,947 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $161,640 | $50,907 | $110,733 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $158,471 | $49,909 | $108,562 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $153,036 | $48,198 | $104,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map