920 Pinehurst Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,913,000 - $2,321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Pinehurst Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,059,006, approximately $622 per square foot. 920 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Moss Christopher R and Moss Denise J
Bought by
Moss Christopher R and Moss Denise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,973
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,973,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Moss Christopher and Moss Denise
Bought by
Moss Christopher R and Moss Denise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,882
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Moss Christopher R
Bought by
Moss Family Trust and Moss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,882
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Moss Janice M and Moss Donald R
Bought by
Moss Janice M and Moss Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,070,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Moss Janice M
Bought by
Moss Janice M and Moss Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Moss Donald R Trustee
Bought by
Moss Janice M and The Donald R & Janice H Moss R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Christopher R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moss Christopher | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moss Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Christopher R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Janice M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moss Janice M | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Moss Janice M | -- | Multiple | |
| Moss Janice M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moss Janice M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Christopher R | $97,300 | |
| Open | Moss Christopher | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Janice M | $1,070,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Janice M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Janice M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $205,307 | $32,401 | $172,906 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $197,335 | $31,143 | $166,192 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $193,466 | $30,532 | $162,934 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $189,673 | $29,934 | $159,739 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $187,726 | $29,626 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $184,046 | $29,046 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $180,438 | $28,476 | $151,962 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $176,904 | $27,920 | $148,984 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $173,434 | $27,372 | $146,062 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $170,828 | $26,960 | $143,868 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $167,482 | $26,432 | $141,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map