920 Sassel Ave Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $811,380, approximately $650 per square foot. 920 Sassel Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Chu Marilyn
Bought by
The Marilyn Chu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Cochran Edna R Tre
Bought by
Chu Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,556
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Cochran Edna Tre
Bought by
Cochran Edna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Cochran Edna Tre
Bought by
Cochran Edna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Cochran Homer A and Cochran Edna
Bought by
Cochran Homer A and Cochran Edna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marilyn Chu Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chu Marilyn | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cochran Edna R | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cochran Edna R | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cochran Homer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Marilyn | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Edna R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $436,961 | $241,083 | $195,878 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $428,394 | $236,356 | $192,038 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $419,995 | $231,722 | $188,273 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $411,761 | $227,179 | $184,582 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $403,688 | $222,725 | $180,963 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $391,717 | $216,120 | $175,597 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $384,037 | $211,883 | $172,154 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $376,508 | $207,729 | $168,779 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $369,126 | $203,656 | $165,470 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $363,582 | $200,597 | $162,985 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $356,461 | $196,668 | $159,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map