9204 Taney Rd Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9204 Taney Rd, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $289,059, approximately $267 per square foot. 9204 Taney Rd is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Bmc Land Llc
Bought by
Taney Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Mcintosh Eaheart Esther D and Eaheart Esther D
Bought by
Bmc Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taney Rd Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bmc Land Llc | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $247,000 | $82,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $224,200 | $82,000 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $213,700 | $79,000 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $188,000 | $68,500 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $162,300 | $61,500 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $152,400 | $59,500 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $138,600 | $58,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $133,000 | $55,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $129,400 | $55,000 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,400 | $55,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map