921 E 37th St Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,593 - $1,529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E 37th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,312,648, approximately $595 per square foot. 921 E 37th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $335,093 | $139,139 | $195,954 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $328,523 | $136,411 | $192,112 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $322,083 | $133,737 | $188,346 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $315,768 | $131,115 | $184,653 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $309,578 | $128,545 | $181,033 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $306,404 | $127,227 | $179,177 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $300,397 | $124,733 | $175,664 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $294,508 | $122,288 | $172,220 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $283,075 | $117,541 | $165,534 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $278,824 | $115,776 | $163,048 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $273,364 | $113,509 | $159,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map