921 E Glenbrook Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Glenbrook Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $552,401, approximately $282 per square foot. 921 E Glenbrook Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Miller Ralph F and Miller Patricia H
Bought by
Zitzer Daniel L and Zitzer Margaret T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,923
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$505,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitzer Daniel L | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitzer Daniel L | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,594 | $537,100 | $127,700 | $409,400 |
| 2023 | $11,594 | $504,300 | $127,700 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $11,903 | $455,100 | $127,700 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $10,211 | $400,400 | $127,700 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $10,067 | $386,500 | $127,700 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $9,650 | $366,600 | $127,700 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $9,326 | $333,300 | $127,700 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $9,030 | $328,100 | $127,700 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $9,268 | $328,100 | $127,700 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | $9,006 | $314,500 | $127,700 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $8,657 | $311,000 | $127,700 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map