921 Ebony Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,697 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Ebony Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,031,674, approximately $415 per square foot. 921 Ebony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Ferrer Crispin M and Galang Josieta
Bought by
Ferrer Revocable Living Trust and Ferrer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $614,312 | $245,723 | $368,589 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $602,267 | $240,905 | $361,362 |
| 2023 | $7,214 | $590,458 | $236,181 | $354,277 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $578,881 | $231,550 | $347,331 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $567,531 | $227,010 | $340,521 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $561,713 | $224,683 | $337,030 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $550,700 | $220,278 | $330,422 |
| 2018 | $6,840 | $539,903 | $215,959 | $323,944 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $529,318 | $211,725 | $317,593 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $518,940 | $207,574 | $311,366 |
| 2015 | $6,338 | $511,147 | $204,457 | $306,690 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $501,137 | $200,453 | $300,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map