9211 Hallmark Place Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9211 Hallmark Place, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $752,137, approximately $246 per square foot. 9211 Hallmark Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Dinoso Gaspar D and Dinoso Josefina A
Bought by
Teruel Ricardo A and Teruel Isabel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,210
Outstanding Balance
$256,911
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$495,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hyde Park Homes Llc
Bought by
Dinoso Gaspar D and Dinoso Josefina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,258
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teruel Ricardo A | $370,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Dinoso Gaspar D | $805,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teruel Ricardo A | $382,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinoso Gaspar D | $644,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,111 | $477,596 | $109,716 | $367,880 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $468,232 | $107,565 | $360,667 |
| 2023 | $9,783 | $459,052 | $105,456 | $353,596 |
| 2022 | $9,699 | $450,052 | $103,389 | $346,663 |
| 2021 | $9,563 | $441,228 | $101,362 | $339,866 |
| 2020 | $9,620 | $436,705 | $100,323 | $336,382 |
| 2019 | $9,451 | $428,143 | $98,356 | $329,787 |
| 2018 | $9,083 | $419,749 | $96,428 | $323,321 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $411,520 | $94,538 | $316,982 |
| 2016 | $8,257 | $403,452 | $92,685 | $310,767 |
| 2015 | $8,196 | $397,392 | $91,293 | $306,099 |
| 2014 | $8,113 | $389,608 | $89,505 | $300,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map