9212 Dickens Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,700 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9212 Dickens Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,084,925, approximately $736 per square foot. 9212 Dickens Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Leo Carrillo Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Do Dean
Bought by
Do Dean and Tile Dean Do Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,254
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$892,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Do Dean
Bought by
Do Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,254
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$892,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Do Dean
Bought by
Dean Do Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Do Dean and Do Cindy
Bought by
Do Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Joven Amiel T and Joven Gloria O
Bought by
Do Dean and Do Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Dean | -- | Provident Title | |
| Do Dean | -- | Provident Title | |
| Dean Do Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Do Dean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Do Dean | $173,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Dean | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Do Dean | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $291,416 | $183,467 | $107,949 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $285,702 | $179,869 | $105,833 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $280,100 | $176,342 | $103,758 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $274,608 | $172,884 | $101,724 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $269,224 | $169,494 | $99,730 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $266,464 | $167,756 | $98,708 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $261,240 | $164,467 | $96,773 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $256,118 | $161,242 | $94,876 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $251,097 | $158,081 | $93,016 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $246,174 | $154,981 | $91,193 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $242,477 | $152,653 | $89,824 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $237,728 | $149,663 | $88,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map