9217 Sunridge Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,817 - $766,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9217 Sunridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $737,454, approximately $354 per square foot. 9217 Sunridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $316,288 | $90,162 | $226,126 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $304,009 | $86,662 | $217,347 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $298,049 | $84,963 | $213,086 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $292,206 | $83,298 | $208,908 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $289,210 | $82,444 | $206,766 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $283,540 | $80,828 | $202,712 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $277,982 | $79,245 | $198,737 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $272,533 | $77,692 | $194,841 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $267,190 | $76,169 | $191,021 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $263,178 | $75,026 | $188,152 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $258,024 | $73,557 | $184,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map