9218 Fenway Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9218 Fenway Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $744,819, approximately $682 per square foot. 9218 Fenway Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Foy David L and Foy Barbara D
Bought by
Foy David L and Foy Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Foy David L
Bought by
Foy David L and Foy Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy David L | -- | None Available | |
| Foy David L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foy David L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $81,728 | $28,621 | $53,107 |
| 2024 | $162 | $80,126 | $28,060 | $52,066 |
| 2023 | $157 | $78,556 | $27,510 | $51,046 |
| 2022 | $151 | $77,017 | $26,971 | $50,046 |
| 2021 | $147 | $75,508 | $26,443 | $49,065 |
| 2020 | $146 | $74,734 | $26,172 | $48,562 |
| 2019 | $144 | $73,269 | $25,659 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $142 | $71,833 | $25,156 | $46,677 |
| 2017 | $160 | $70,425 | $24,663 | $45,762 |
| 2016 | $137 | $69,045 | $24,180 | $44,865 |
| 2015 | $136 | $68,009 | $23,817 | $44,192 |
| 2014 | $135 | $66,678 | $23,351 | $43,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map