9218 Heiskell Rd Heiskell, TN 37754
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9218 Heiskell Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $320,940, approximately $308 per square foot. 9218 Heiskell Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Stutts James C and Stutts Jeanette
Bought by
Stutts Laura A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutts Laura A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $53,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $833 | $53,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $53,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $53,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $934 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map