9222 Heiskell Rd Heiskell, TN 37754
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $607,159
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9222 Heiskell Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $539,053, approximately $283 per square foot. 9222 Heiskell Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Gaddis Lisa M
Bought by
Stutts Joseph L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutts Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $91,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $91,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $91,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $91,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map