9220 Barranco Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Barranco Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $1,076,991, approximately $468 per square foot. 9220 Barranco Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Powers Keith D and Powers Cheryl J
Bought by
Powers Keith D and Powers Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,349
Outstanding Balance
$199,438
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Powers Keith D and Powers Cheryl D
Bought by
Powers Keith D and Revocab Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Wulfeck Susan
Bought by
Powers Keith D and Powers Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Edward Joseph and Dixon Jane Ellen
Bought by
Wulfeck David Knowlton and Wulfeck Susan Shutt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Hinson David T
Bought by
Shutt Roland Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Hinson William L and Hinson Betty B
Bought by
Hinson David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Hinson William L and Hinson Betty B
Bought by
Hinson David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Keith D | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Powers Keith D | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Powers Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Keith D | $499,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wulfeck David Knowlton | $189,000 | First American Title | |
| Shutt Roland Perry | $269,500 | First American Title | |
| Hinson David T | -- | -- | |
| Hinson David T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Keith D | $284,349 | |
| Closed | Powers Keith D | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $644,105 | $258,155 | $385,950 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $631,477 | $253,094 | $378,383 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $619,096 | $248,132 | $370,964 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $606,958 | $243,267 | $363,691 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $595,058 | $238,498 | $356,560 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $588,957 | $236,053 | $352,904 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $577,410 | $231,425 | $345,985 |
| 2018 | $6,461 | $566,089 | $226,888 | $339,201 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $554,990 | $222,440 | $332,550 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $544,109 | $218,079 | $326,030 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $535,937 | $214,804 | $321,133 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $525,440 | $210,597 | $314,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map